Marital Status

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Marital Status Familienstand
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Married [1] Verheir.zusammenlebd
2 [2] Married Separated [2] Verheir.getrenntlebd
3 [3] Single [3] Ledig
4 [4] Divorced [4] Geschieden
5 [5] Widowed [5] Verwitwet
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: gp101

Dataset: gpluecke

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit:

Period:

Conceptual Dataset:


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 113
invalid 58

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information