Years Worked On Last Job

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Years Worked On Last Job Dauer der letzten Stelle, Jahre
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: gp23g01

Dataset: gpluecke

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit:

Period:

Conceptual Dataset:


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0
1st Qu. 0.25
Median 2.5
Mean 3.1
3rd Qu. 3.75
Max. 12
NA's 161
valid 10
invalid 161

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information