Result Of Survey

Label translations
en de
label Result Of Survey Schlusscode Bearbeitungsform
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Only Interviewer [1] Nur Interviewer
2 [2] Interview After Pos. Tel [2] Int.nach pos.Tel.kon
3 [3] written after pos. Tel [3] Schrift.n.pos.Tel.kon
4 [4] Negative Tel, Contact [4] Neg.Telefonkontakt
5 [5] Phone Interview [5] Telefoninterview
6 [6] Written-Postal [6] Schriftlich-postal.
7 [7] Mixed Type [7] Mischform
8 [8] no interview [8] Keine Bearbeitung
9 [9] CAPI [9] Capi
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bchforms

Dataset: hbrutt12 – Original gross population of the sample specific first wave

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: Gross (raw folder)


Concept: Result Of Survey

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4536
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hforms bhforms chforms dhforms ehforms fhforms ghforms hhforms ihforms jhforms khforms lhforms mhforms nhforms ohforms ohforms phforms qhforms qhforms rhforms shforms shforms thforms uhforms vhforms whforms whforms xhforms yhforms zhforms zhforms bahforms bahforms bbhforms bbhforms bchforms bchforms bdhforms bdhforms bfhforms bghforms bhhfors
Dataset: hbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto ohbrutto hbrutt98 phbrutto hbrutt00 qhbrutto rhbrutto shbrutto hbrutt02 thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto hbrutt06 whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto zhbrutto hbrutt09 hbrutt10 bahbrutto bbhbrutto hbrutt11 bchbrutto hbrutt12 hbrutt13 bdhbrutto hbrutt15 hbrutt16 bhhbrutto
question this year not part of survey program -8 (5921)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3168) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (15860) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
interview work form (papi or absence) 1 (205134) 1 (5624)
only interviewer 1 (5443) 1 (5020) 1 (4591) 1 (4488) 1 (4293) 1 (6385) 1 (6343) 1 (6138) 1 (6099) 1 (6058) 1 (6273) 1 (6121) 1 (5910) 1 (6327) 1 (1315) 1 (6084) 1 (10326) 1 (9138) 1 (8158) 1 (8059) 1 (1971) 1 (7562) 1 (7417) 1 (7190) 1 (2424) 1 (6865) 1 (6793) 1 (6317) 1 (5954) 1 (3446) 1 (3870) 1 (6275) 1 (6250) 1 (6809) 1 (6011) 1 (2973) 1 (10189) 1 (5614) 1 (6463) 1 (3974)
interview after pos. tel 2 (123) 2 (2) 2 (5) 2 (2) 2 (6) 2 (5) 2 (11) 2 (5) 2 (3) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
interview. after pos. telephone 2 (23) 2 (20) 2 (13) 2 (6) 2 (13) 2 (9) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
writ. mail intv. after pos. tel. contact 3 (29528) 3 (778)
written after pos. telephone 3 (276) 3 (412) 3 (500) 3 (506) 3 (528) 3 (562) 3 (592) 3 (646) 3 (669) 3 (699) 3 (663) 3 (776) 3 (857) 3 (938) 3 (71) 3 (965) 3 (40) 3 (962) 3 (1032) 3 (1152) 3 (0) 3 (1103) 3 (1229) 3 (1289) 3 (0) 3 (1337) 3 (1306) 3 (1331) 3 (1303) 3 (0) 3 (1237) 3 (1173) 3 (0) 3 (1074) 3 (0) 3 (1013) 3 (0) 3 (0)
written after pos. tel 3 (0)
written after pos. tel 3 (0)
negative tel.contact 4 (8656) 4 (111)
negative tel. contact 4 (304) 4 (331) 4 (252) 4 (296) 4 (267) 4 (207) 4 (200) 4 (174) 4 (210) 4 (201) 4 (242) 4 (161) 4 (151) 4 (188) 4 (223) 4 (321) 4 (205) 4 (207) 4 (390) 4 (391) 4 (0) 4 (366) 4 (351) 4 (279) 4 (0) 4 (409) 4 (370) 4 (396) 4 (308) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (314) 4 (253) 4 (0) 4 (181) 4 (0) 4 (261) 4 (0) 4 (0)
negative tel, contact 4 (0)
interview work form (telephone interview) 5 (267) 5 (5)
phone interview 5 (14) 5 (26) 5 (28) 5 (21) 5 (11) 5 (13) 5 (8) 5 (13) 5 (8) 5 (30) 5 (12) 5 (17) 5 (13) 5 (13) 5 (0) 5 (10) 5 (0) 5 (9) 5 (7) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (2) 5 (0) 5 (0)
written-postal without tel. contact 6 (22191) 6 (956)
written-postal 6 (0) 6 (5) 6 (62) 6 (39) 6 (56) 6 (31) 6 (103) 6 (294) 6 (253) 6 (335) 6 (463) 6 (417) 6 (464) 6 (520) 6 (6) 6 (519) 6 (0) 6 (529) 6 (683) 6 (986) 6 (3) 6 (877) 6 (893) 6 (1076) 6 (0) 6 (1035) 6 (1227) 6 (1223) 6 (1155) 6 (23) 6 (71) 6 (1127) 6 (1082) 6 (48) 6 (1103) 6 (37) 6 (32) 6 (1215) 6 (2439) 6 (0)
mixed type 7 (386) 7 (49) 7 (24) 7 (26) 7 (9) 7 (3) 7 (18) 7 (27) 7 (59) 7 (52) 7 (50) 7 (44) 7 (14) 7 (7) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (3) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
no interview 8 (1936) 8 (33) 8 (40) 8 (40) 8 (38) 8 (42) 8 (45) 8 (60) 8 (30) 8 (41) 8 (52) 8 (15) 8 (12) 8 (16) 8 (22) 8 (0) 8 (19) 8 (0) 8 (11) 8 (2) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (229) 8 (16) 8 (19) 8 (0) 8 (13) 8 (32) 8 (51) 8 (62) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (72) 8 (80) 8 (0) 8 (105) 8 (0) 8 (48) 8 (101) 8 (1) 8 (2303) 8 (230)
interview work form (capi) 9 (128144) 9 (15197)
capi 9 (414) 9 (414) 9 (378) 9 (1916) 9 (3197) 9 (3763) 9 (3787) 9 (521) 9 (3619) 9 (3211) 9 (2983) 9 (1504) 9 (4399) 9 (3682) 9 (3333) 9 (4612) 9 (1495) 9 (4574) 9 (8513) 9 (10200) 9 (4060) 9 (10846) 9 (1526) 9 (2723) 9 (12756) 9 (1096) 9 (3273)
cawi 10 (4536) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (871)