children's allowance prev year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
zh/zh4904
2010:
bah/bah4904
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label children's allowance prev year Kinderzuschlag letztes Jahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0049

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: children's allowance prev year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 139596
invalid 217268

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0049 zh4904 bah4904 f10h042b1_koho bbh4904 bch4904 bdh4904 beh5204 bfh4807 bgh6604 bhh_59_04
Dataset: hl zh bah bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh
question this year not part of survey -8 (208637)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (6866)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (2074) -5 (13340) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (1519)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (1765) -1 (462) -1 (175) -1 (4) -1 (180) -1 (220) -1 (188) -1 (83) -1 (236) -1 (108) -1 (113)
yes 1 (2877) 1 (184) 1 (501) 1 (93) 1 (578) 1 (349) 1 (361) 1 (289) 1 (247) 1 (197) 1 (171)
no 2 (136719) 2 (11243) 2 (12664) 2 (1977) 2 (16061) 2 (15939) 2 (17544) 2 (15665) 2 (15508) 2 (14197) 2 (17898)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information