Old- Age Basic Income Support, Today

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
vh/vh5008
2006:
wh/wh5010
2007:
xh/xh5010
2008:
yh/yh5110
2009:
zh/zh5112
2010:
bah/bah5012
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Old- Age Basic Income Support, Today Grundsicherung im Alter heute
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0070

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: age / reduced earning capacity today

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 132386
invalid 224478

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0070 vh5008 wh5010 xh5010 yh5110 zh5112 bah5012 bbh5012 bch5012 bdh5012 beh5314 bfh4835 bgh6714 bghr54 bhh_60_14
Dataset: hl vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bgh_refugees bhh
question this year not part of survey -8 (161951)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (58287) -2 (11399) -2 (12440) -2 (11634) -2 (11001) -2 (11812) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (1) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (4240) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (473) -1 (403) -1 (380) -1 (384) -1 (252) -1 (1778) -1 (297) -1 (39) -1 (273)
yes 1 (1551) 1 (41) 1 (59) 1 (55) 1 (57) 1 (77) 1 (119) 1 (156) 1 (150) 1 (174) 1 (166) 1 (155) 1 (158) 1 (9) 1 (184)
no 2 (130835) 2 (14822) 2 (16260) 2 (15978) 2 (17535) 2 (15618) 2 (14058) 2 (17320) 2 (3225) 2 (19244)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information