Pay Off Loans

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
nh/nh5201
1998:
oh/oh5201
1999:
ph/ph5101
2000:
qh/qh5501
2001:
rh/rh5001
2002:
sh/sh5001
2003:
th/th4901
2004:
uh/uh4901
2005:
vh/vh41
2006:
wh/wh41
2007:
xh/xh41
2008:
yh/yh42
2009:
zh/zh42
2010:
bah/bah42
2011:
bbh/bbh42
2012:
bch/bch42
2013:
bdh/bdh42
2014:
beh/beh45
2015:
bfh/bfh41
2016:
bgh/bgh53
2017:
bhh/bhh_46
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Pay Off Loans Abzahlung Kredite
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0113

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: pay off loans

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 270047
invalid 86817

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0113 ev0901 nh5201 oh5201 ph5101 qh5501 rh5001 sh5001 th4901 uh4901 vh41 wh41 xh41 yh42 zh42 bah42 bbh42 bch42 bdh42 beh45 bfh41 bgh53 bhh_46
Dataset: hl ev nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh
question this year not part of survey -8 (78340)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4792)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (1519)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (100)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (100) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (1758) -2 (1) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (556) -2 (669) -2 (533) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (1827) -1 (38) -1 (76) -1 (106) -1 (109) -1 (154) -1 (126) -1 (183) -1 (128) -1 (145) -1 (61) -1 (64) -1 (34) -1 (40) -1 (54) -1 (56) -1 (73) -1 (76) -1 (85) -1 (89) -1 (76) -1 (37) -1 (55)
yes 1 (57664) 1 (1659) 1 (1445) 1 (1497) 1 (1845) 1 (3168) 1 (2892) 1 (2829) 1 (2882) 1 (2875) 1 (2032) 1 (2155) 1 (2056) 1 (2046) 1 (2093) 1 (3481) 1 (3738) 1 (3544) 1 (4150) 1 (3181) 1 (3008) 1 (2815) 1 (3932)
no 2 (212383) 2 (2866) 2 (5289) 2 (5965) 2 (5434) 2 (9927) 2 (8929) 2 (9680) 2 (9051) 2 (8776) 2 (9347) 2 (10280) 2 (9599) 2 (8972) 2 (9742) 2 (11877) 2 (13008) 2 (12888) 2 (13858) 2 (12211) 2 (12238) 2 (11117) 2 (14195)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information