Monthly Savings

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Monthly Savings Sparbetrag/Monat
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] invalid
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlc0173

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 174

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 120.0
Median 250.0
Mean 498.2944245586362
3rd Qu. 500.0
Max. 58000.0
valid 16483
invalid 359063

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0173
Dataset: hl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (303397)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10125)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (3)
does not apply -2 (44943)
no answer -1 (595)