No Landline Telephone Number: Reasons

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
bdh/bdh5505
2014:
2015:
bfh/bfh5205
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label No Landline Telephone Number: Reasons Kein Festnetzanschl. Gruende
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Financial Reasons [1] Finanzielle Gruende
2 [2] Other reasons [2] Andere Gruende
3 [3] Both [3] Beides
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0441

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1410

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2767
invalid 354097

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0441 plc0387_v1
Dataset: hl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (322780) -8 (629790)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (3923)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (27333) -2 (21946)
no answer -1 (61) -1 (14)
financial reasons 1 (938)
inheritance 1 (210)
other reasons 2 (1829)
gift, other transfer 2 (181)
both 3 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information