Change In Residential Situation

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
bfh/bfh01
2016:
bgh/bgh01
2017:
bhh/bhh_01
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Change In Residential Situation Veraenderung der Wohnsit.
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No Change [1] Keine Veraenderung
2 [2] Changes in Household Composition [2] Aenderung der Haushaltszusammensetzung
3 [3] Moved Within Germany [3] Umzug innerhalb Deutschlands
4 [4] New Household [4] Neuer Haushalt
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0523

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 188

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 44788
invalid 312076

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0523
Dataset: hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (303397)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (8202)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (477)
no answer -1 (0)
no change 1 (37800)
changes in household composition 2 (2494)
moved within germany 3 (3364)
new household 4 (1130)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information