Children Under 16 Yr In Household

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ah/ah06
1985:
bh/bh01
1986:
ch/ch01
1987:
dh/dh01
1988:
eh/eh01
1989:
fh/fh01
1991:
hh/hh49
1992:
ih/ih52
1993:
jh/jh52
1994:
kh/kh52
1995:
lh/lh53
1996:
mh/mh53
1997:
nh/nh58
1998:
oh/oh54
1999:
ph/ph54
2000:
qh/qh60
2001:
rh/rh56
2002:
sh/sh58
2003:
th/th53
2004:
uh/uh53
2005:
vh/vh60
2006:
wh/wh60
2007:
xh/xh61
2008:
yh/yh61
2009:
zh/zh68
2010:
bah/bah63
2011:
bbh/bbh63
2012:
bch/bch62
2013:
bdh/bdh63
2014:
beh/beh72
2015:
bfh/bfh70
2016:
bgh/bgh87
2017:
bhh/bhh_77
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Children Under 16 Yr In Household Kinder bis 16 Jahre im Haushalt
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 356839
invalid 25

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlk0044 ah06 bh01 ch01 dh01 eh01 fh01 gh01 gh05e hh49 ih52 jh52 kh52 lh53 mh53 nh58 oh54 ph54 qh60 rh56 sh58 th53 uh53 vh60 wh60 xh61 yh61 zh68 bah63 bbh63 bch62 bdh63 beh72 bfh70 bghr78
Dataset: hl ah bh ch dh eh fh gh ghost hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh_refugees
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (25) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (15) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (9)
yes 1 (121942) 1 (2315) 1 (2040) 1 (1882) 1 (1797) 1 (1674) 1 (1604) 1 (1551) 1 (971) 1 (2458) 1 (2439) 1 (2359) 1 (2416) 1 (2505) 1 (2422) 1 (2328) 1 (2501) 1 (2360) 1 (4018) 1 (3614) 1 (3734) 1 (3426) 1 (3219) 1 (3023) 1 (3149) 1 (2863) 1 (2595) 1 (2746) 1 (6885) 1 (7008) 1 (6500) 1 (7309) 1 (6001) 1 (5885) 1 (1977)
no 2 (234897) 2 (3606) 2 (3282) 2 (3208) 2 (3229) 2 (3140) 2 (3086) 2 (3089) 2 (1208) 2 (4226) 2 (4226) 2 (4278) 2 (4379) 2 (4463) 2 (4472) 2 (4482) 2 (5167) 2 (5028) 2 (9231) 2 (8333) 2 (8958) 2 (8635) 2 (8577) 2 (8417) 2 (9350) 2 (8826) 2 (8463) 2 (9143) 2 (8529) 2 (9811) 2 (10008) 2 (10784) 2 (10035) 2 (10106) 2 (1287)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information