Number of online interviews of interviewer

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Number of online interviews of interviewer Anzahl der CAWI Interviews des Interviewers
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: cawi

Dataset: interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0.0
1st Qu. 0.0
Median 0.0
Mean 0.638585595512371
3rd Qu. 0.0
Max. 3214.0
valid 19966
invalid 0

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint