Number of mailed paper interviews of interviewer

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Number of mailed paper interviews of interviewer Anzahl der E-Mail Interviews des Interviewers
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: mail

Dataset: interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (top level folder)


Concept: Email

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0.0
1st Qu. 0.0
Median 0.0
Mean 5.52178703796454
3rd Qu. 0.0
Max. 1879.0
valid 19966
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlk0073 mail beh_email
Dataset: hl interviewer beh
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (359509)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14022)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (14022)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (893) -2 (893)
no answer -1 (0)
yes 1 (543)
no 2 (579)