Marital status of interviewer

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Marital status of interviewer Familienstand des Interviewers
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Married, Living Together [1] Verheiratet, zusammenlebend
2 [2] Married, Separated [2] Verheiratet, getrennt
3 [3] Unwed [3] Unverheiratet
4 [4] Divorced [4] Geschieden
5 [5] Widowed [5] Verwitwet
6 [6] Married [6] Verheiratet
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: marital

Dataset: interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10839
invalid 9127

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint