primary interviewer allocation, federal state

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label primary interviewer allocation, federal state primary interviewer allocation, federal state
-8 -8 -8
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Schleswig-Holstein [1] Schleswig-Holstein
2 [2] Hamburg [2] Hamburg
3 [3] Lower Saxony [3] Lower Saxony
4 [4] Bremen [4] Bremen
5 [5] North Rhine-Westphalia [5] North Rhine-Westphalia
6 [6] Hesse [6] Hesse
7 [7] Rhinel.-Palatinate [7] Rhinel.-Palatinate
8 [8] Baden-Wuerttemberg [8] Baden-Wuerttemberg
9 [9] Bavaria [9] Bavaria
10 [10] Saarland [10] Saarland
11 [11] Berlin [11] Berlin
12 [12] Brandenburg [12] Brandenburg
13 [13] Mecklenburg-West Pomerania [13] Mecklenburg-West Pomerania
14 [14] Saxony [14] Saxony
15 [15] Saxony-Anhalt [15] Saxony-Anhalt
16 [16] Thuringa [16] Thuringa
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: modbula

Dataset: interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 17815
invalid 1574

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset: