Year of First SOEP-Interview of interviewer

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Year of First SOEP-Interview of interviewer Jahr des ersten SOEP-Interviews
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: startint

Dataset: interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1984.0
1st Qu. 1984.0
Median 1994.0
Mean 1995.0765801863167
3rd Qu. 2000.0
Max. 2018.0
valid 19966
invalid 0

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint