Letter indicator of year

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Letter indicator of year Letter indicator of year
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] A [1] a
2 [2] B [2] b
3 [3] C [3] c
4 [4] D [4] d
5 [5] E [5] e
6 [6] F [6] f
7 [7] G [7] g
8 [8] H [8] h
9 [9] I [9] i
10 [10] J [10] j
11 [11] K [11] k
12 [12] L [12] l
13 [13] M [13] m
14 [14] N [14] n
15 [15] O [15] o
16 [16] p [16] p
17 [17] q [17] q
18 [18] r [18] r
19 [19] s [19] s
20 [20] t [20] t
21 [21] u [21] u
22 [22] v [22] v
23 [23] w [23] w
24 [24] x [24] x
25 [25] y [25] y
26 [26] z [26] z
27 [27] ba [27] ba
28 [28] BB [28] bb
29 [29] BC [29] bc
30 [30] BD [30] bd
31 [31] BE [31] be
32 [32] BF [32] bf
33 [33] bg [33] bg
34 34 34
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: wave

Dataset: interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 19389
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset: