Number Of Rooms Larger Than 6 Sq M

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Number Of Rooms Larger Than 6 Sq M Anzahl der Wohnraeume
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: jh11b

Dataset: jh – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 1993

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: Number Of Rooms GE 6 Sq Meters

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1
1st Qu. 2
Median 3
Mean 2.91776315789474
3rd Qu. 4
Max. 10
valid 608
invalid 6029

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0021_h ah15 bh13b ch22b dh22b eh13b fh13b gh13b gh15e hh12 hh21 ih11b ih21 jh11b jh21 kh11b kh21 lh11b lh21 mh11b mh21 nh11b nh21 oh11b ph17 qh16 rh16 sh12 th13 uh13 vh11 wh11 xh11 yh11 zh11 bah11 bbh11 bch11 bdh11 beh08 bfh12 bgh10 bghr07 bhh_12
Dataset: hl ah bh ch dh eh fh gh ghost hh hh ih ih jh jh kh kh lh lh mh mh nh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bgh_refugees bhh
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (60)
does not apply -2 (93652)
no answer -1 (939)
0 (14)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint