jp/jp8003: Co-Insured Family Member

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

jp8003

insurance status private provider

English label: Co-Insured Family Member

German label: Mitversichertes Familienmitglied


jp – Data from individual questionnaires 1993

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 1993


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1874
invalid 11305

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ple0102 bp6203 cp6203 dp6203 fp7503 hp7003 ip7003 jp8003 mp7103 pp89 qp89 rp89 sp107 tp113 up108 vp121 wp110 xp115 yp124 zp112 bap114 bbp116 bcp119 bep113 bgp138 bip_165
Dataset pl bp cp dp fp hp ip jp mp pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bep bgp bip
mitvers.familienmitglied 1 (8246)
family member 1 (2557) 1 (2452) 1 (2315)
yes 1 (1983) 1 (1841) 1 (1962) 1 (1874) 1 (1938)
covered as family member 1 (199) 1 (430) 1 (387) 1 (624) 1 (564) 1 (575) 1 (553) 1 (550) 1 (506) 1 (461) 1 (452) 1 (663) 1 (438) 1 (670) 1 (415) 1 (365)
other family member 1 (394)
versicherungsnehmer 2 (43378)
am paying member 2 (1002) 2 (2011) 2 (1869) 2 (2738) 2 (2523) 2 (2429) 2 (2338) 2 (2588) 2 (2375) 2 (2287) 2 (2516) 2 (4176) 2 (2519) 2 (4265) 2 (2675) 2 (2479)
self 2 (2588)
keine angabe -1 (674)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (11) -1 (7) -1 (3) -1 (91) -1 (52) -1 (68) -1 (44) -1 (33) -1 (69) -1 (41) -1 (18) -1 (52) -1 (23) -1 (31) -1 (34) -1 (62) -1 (35)
trifft nicht zu -2 (331947)
does not apply -2 (8533) -2 (8194) -2 (8201) -2 (7727) -2 (11828) -2 (11435) -2 (11305) -2 (11573) -2 (12873) -2 (22128) -2 (20092) -2 (20439) -2 (19471) -2 (18947) -2 (18170) -2 (19187) -2 (17936) -2 (16895) -2 (17806) -2 (21829) -2 (18089) -2 (23017) -2 (20589) -2 (21616) -2 (22863)
nicht valide -3 (5)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (4)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (20432)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (0) -5 (3752) -5 (4594)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4422)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (307673)