jugendl/jl0123: Where And With Whom Sport

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] In An Organized Sport Club [1] im Verein
2 [2] Commercial Sport Facility [2] bei kommerziellen Anbietern
3 [3] At School [3] in der Schule
4 [4] At Another Organization [4] in anderen Organisationen
5 [5] Together With Others, Not Organized [5] gemeinsam mit anderen, privat
6 [6] only for me [6] fuer mich allein
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

jl0123

721

English label: Where And With Whom Sport

German label: Wo, mit wem wichtigste Sportart


jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5224
invalid 3157

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable jl0123
Dataset jugendl
in an organized sport club 1 (2632)
commercial sport facility 2 (459)
at school 3 (468)
at another organization 4 (55)
together with others, not organized 5 (870)
only for me 6 (740)
no answer -1 (58)
does not apply -2 (2307)
not valid -3 (184)
forbidden multiple response -4 (173)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (203)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (232)