jugendl/jl0223: Probability in %: workplace

No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] 0% Probability [0] 0% wahrscheinlich
10 [10] 10% Probability [10] 10% wahrscheinlich
20 [20] 20% Probability [20] 20% wahrscheinlich
30 [30] 30% Probability [30] 30% wahrscheinlich
40 [40] 40% Probability [40] 40% wahrscheinlich
50 [50] 50% Probability [50] 50% wahrscheinlich
60 [60] 60% Probability [60] 60% wahrscheinlich
70 [70] 70% Probability [70] 70% wahrscheinlich
80 [80] 80% Probability [80] 80% wahrscheinlich
90 [90] 90% Probability [90] 90% wahrscheinlich
100 [100] 100% Probability [100] 100% wahrscheinlich
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

jl0223

815

English label: Probability in %: workplace

German label: Wahrscheinlichkeit in %: Arbeitsplatz


jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7923
invalid 458

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable jl0223
Dataset jugendl
% probability 0 (36)
no answer -1 (255)
does not apply -2 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (203)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)