Under 6 Years: Music Education

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Under 6 Years: Music Education Music education under 6
-8 -8 -8
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes, Early Musical Education [1] Yes, toddler early musical education
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3862
invalid 211199

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ka06_mus wk6502 yk6602
Dataset: kidlong wkind ykind
-8 (113986)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (19721) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (77315) -2 (4952) -2 (3982)
no answer -1 (177) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes, early musical education 1 (3862)
yes, early music education 1 (191)
yes, earlic music education 1 (197)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information