6 Years And Older: Non School Music Club

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label 6 Years And Older: Non School Music Club Music education above 6
-8 -8 -8
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes, Non-School Music [1] Yes, non-school music
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10435
invalid 204626

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ka16_mus wk6512 yk6612
Dataset: kidlong wkind ykind
-8 (113986)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (19721) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (70744) -2 (4408) -2 (3567)
no answer -1 (175) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes, non-school music 1 (10435) 1 (612)
yes, non-school music club 1 (735)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information