6 Years And Above: No Activities

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label 6 Years And Above: No Activities No activities above 6
-8 -8 -8
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] 6 Years and Older: No Activities [1] 6 years and older: no activities
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 12875
invalid 202186

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ka16_non wk6517 yk6617
Dataset: kidlong wkind ykind
-8 (123203)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (10504) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (67930) -2 (4302) -2 (3688)
no answer -1 (549) -1 (113) -1 (48)
years and older: no activities 1 (12875)
other non-school activities from age six up 1 (728)
no activities for children from the age of 6 years 1 (443)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information