kidlong/kc_care_v1: [de] Hilfe bei der Kinderbetreuung [1987]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes, relatives [1] Ja, Verwandte
2 [2] Yes, Friends [2] Ja, Freunde
3 [3] Yes, Babysitter [3] Ja, bez.Babysitter
4 [4] No [4] Nein
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

kc_care_v1

childcare

English label: [de] Hilfe bei der Kinderbetreuung [1987]

German label: Hilfe bei der Kinderbetreuung [1987]


kidlong – Data on children

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2691
invalid 226761

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable kc_care_v1 dk06 pk5801 qk6401 sk6601 vk6701 xk6801 zk7301 bbk7101 bdk7401
Dataset kidlong dkind pkind qkind skind vkind xkind zkind bbkind bdkind
yes, relatives 1 (321) 1 (321) 1 (853) 1 (906) 1 (952) 1 (2597) 1 (2500)
cared for by relatives 1 (923) 1 (1420) 1 (1481)
yes, friends 2 (49) 2 (49)
yes, babysitter 3 (27) 3 (27)
no 4 (2294) 4 (2294)
no answer -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (355) -2 (355) -2 (2962) -2 (5237) -2 (4660) -2 (4070) -2 (3714) -2 (3464) -2 (10482) -2 (10866)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (226405)