Provider: Private- Commercial Facility

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Provider: Private- Commercial Facility Provider: private-commercial facility
-8 -8 -8
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Provider: Private Commercial Institution [1] Provider: private commercial institution
2 [2] Provider: Private School (2011) [2] Provider: private school (2011)
3 [3] Provider: Private Commercial Institution (2011) [3] Provider: private commercial institution (2011)
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): kd_comm

Dataset: kidlong – Data on children

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: private schoole

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1265
invalid 213796

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: kd_comm lk56a sk6105 vk6305 xk6405 bbk6704 bbk6905 bdk6804 bdk7205
Dataset: kidlong lkind skind vkind xkind bbkind bbkind bdkind bdkind
-8 (137949)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7126) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (75230) -2 (901) -2 (5986) -2 (4810) -2 (4495) -2 (12959) -2 (12856) -2 (6175) -2 (13171)
no answer -1 (617) -1 (213) -1 (73) -1 (41) -1 (38) -1 (42) -1 (37) -1 (24) -1 (21)
provider: private commercial institution 1 (354)
public supported 1 (2663)
provider: private-commercial facility 1 (82) 1 (87) 1 (186) 1 (174)
private-commercial institution 1 (72)
commercial private school 1 (78) 1 (41)
provider: private school (2011) 2 (353)
donated,community, church 2 (350)
provider: private commercial institution (2011) 3 (558)
privately supported 3 (32)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information