Provider: Independent Provider of Facility

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Provider: Independent Provider of Facility Provider: church facility
-8 -8 -8
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Provider: Church / Independent Institution [1] Provider: church/independent institution
2 [2] Provider: Church School (2011) [2] Provider: church school (2011)
3 [3] Provider: Church / Independent Instituion (2011) [3] Provider: church/independent instituion (2011)
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): kd_indep

Dataset: kidlong – Data on children

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: private non-profit provider

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 9176
invalid 205885

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: kd_indep nk6102 sk6103 vk6302 xk6402 bbk6703 bbk6903 bdk6803 bdk7203
Dataset: kidlong nkind skind vkind xkind bbkind bbkind bdkind bdkind
-8 (137949)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7126) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (67645) -2 (3472) -2 (5600) -2 (4414) -2 (4073) -2 (12913) -2 (12770) -2 (6160) -2 (13075)
no answer -1 (291) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (7) -1 (12) -1 (24) -1 (21)
provider: church / independent institution 1 (2592)
independent institution 1 (371)
provider: private non-profit facility 1 (541) 1 (297) 1 (270)
company facility 1 (509)
provider: church facility 1 (547)
non-profit school 1 (159) 1 (56)
provider: church school (2011) 2 (1445)
provider: church / independent instituion (2011) 3 (5139)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information