[de] Traeger Einrichtung/Schule [1987]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label [de] Traeger Einrichtung/Schule [1987] Traeger Einrichtung/Schule [1987]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
1 [1] Public Supported [1] Oeffentl.Einrichtung
2 [2] Donated,Community, Church [2] Kirchl.Einrichtung
3 [3] Company Supported [3] Betriebl.Einrichtng.
4 [4] For-profit private [4] Private Einrichtung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: kd_insta_v1

Dataset: kidlong – Data on children

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: public provider

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2118
invalid 227334

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: kd_publ kd_instc_v2 kd_insta_v1 kd_instb_v2 kd_insta_v3 dk04 nk6101 sk6101 vk6301 xk6401 bbk6701 bbk6901 bdk6801 bdk7201
Dataset: kidlong kidlong kidlong kidlong kidlong dkind nkind skind vkind xkind bbkind bbkind bdkind bdkind
-8 (140486)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (192258) -8 (226405) -8 (192258) -8 (209925)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7126) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7126)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (25529) -2 (30751) -2 (929) -2 (13498) -2 (5929) -2 (929) -2 (1290) -2 (1808) -2 (1452) -2 (1379) -2 (6319) -2 (10931) -2 (2721) -2 (10948)
no answer -1 (291) -1 (52) -1 (49) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (7) -1 (12) -1 (24) -1 (21)
public institution 1 (18061) 1 (13598) 1 (2553) 1 (3471)
provider: public facility 1 (6391) 1 (4333) 1 (3241) 1 (2136) 1 (2397)
public supported 1 (1800) 1 (1800)
public school 1 (16521) 1 (6753) 1 (3495)
provider: public school (2011) 2 (24659)
donated,community, church 2 (274) 2 (274)
no 2 (0)
provider: public institution (2011) 3 (6035)
company supported 3 (5) 3 (5)
for-profit private 4 (39)
privately supported 4 (39)