kidlong/kd_insta_v3: [de] Traeger Einrichtung/Schule: Oeffentlich [1997,2002,2005,2007]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Public institution [1] Oeffentl. Einrichtung
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

kd_insta_v3

public provider

English label: [de] Traeger Einrichtung/Schule: Oeffentlich [1997,2002,2005,2007]

German label: Traeger Einrichtung/Schule: Oeffentlich [1997,2002,2005,2007]


kidlong – Data on children

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 13598
invalid 215854

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable kd_instc_v2 kd_instb_v2 kd_insta_v3 kd_insta_v1 dk04 nk6101 sk6101 vk6301 xk6401 bbk6901 bbk6701 bdk7201 bdk6801
Dataset kidlong kidlong kidlong kidlong dkind nkind skind vkind xkind bbkind bbkind bdkind bdkind
provider: public facility 1 (6391) 1 (4333) 1 (3241) 1 (2136) 1 (2397)
public school 1 (16521) 1 (6753) 1 (3495)
public institution 1 (13598) 1 (2553) 1 (3471)
public supported 1 (1800) 1 (1800)
no 2 (0)
donated,community, church 2 (274) 2 (274)
company supported 3 (5) 3 (5)
for-profit private 4 (39)
privately supported 4 (39)
no answer -1 (52) -1 (49) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (12) -1 (7) -1 (21) -1 (24)
does not apply -2 (30751) -2 (13498) -2 (5929) -2 (929) -2 (929) -2 (1290) -2 (1808) -2 (1452) -2 (1379) -2 (10931) -2 (6319) -2 (10948) -2 (2721)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7126)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7126)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (192258) -8 (192258) -8 (209925) -8 (226405)