kidlong/kd_insta_v5: [de] Traeger Einrichtung/Schule: Betrieblich [1997,2002,2005,2007]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Employer-operated [1] Betriebl. Einrichtung
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

kd_insta_v5

company facility

English label: [de] Traeger Einrichtung/Schule: Betrieblich [1997,2002,2005,2007]

German label: Traeger Einrichtung/Schule: Betrieblich [1997,2002,2005,2007]


kidlong – Data on children

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 23
invalid 229429

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable kd_instc_v5 kd_insta_v5 nk6103 sk6104 vk6304 xk6404 bbk6904 bdk7204
Dataset kidlong kidlong nkind skind vkind xkind bbkind bdkind
provider: company facility 1 (74) 1 (8) 1 (5) 1 (20) 1 (27)
employer-operated 1 (23)
company facility 1 (5)
private institution 1 (5)
no answer -1 (52) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (12) -1 (21)
does not apply -2 (37068) -2 (19504) -2 (3838) -2 (6133) -2 (4918) -2 (4615) -2 (13047) -2 (13318)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (192258) -8 (209925)