kidlong/kd_insta_v7: [de] Traeger Einrichtung/Schule: Elterninitiative [2002,2005,2007]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Provider: Church Facility [1] Private gemeinnuetzige Elterninitivative
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

kd_insta_v7

church provider

English label: [de] Traeger Einrichtung/Schule: Elterninitiative [2002,2005,2007]

German label: Traeger Einrichtung/Schule: Elterninitiative [2002,2005,2007]


kidlong – Data on children

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 214
invalid 229238

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable kd_instc_v3 kd_instb_v3 kd_insta_v7 nk6104 sk6102 vk6303 xk6403 bbk6902 bbk6702 bdk7202 bdk6802
Dataset kidlong kidlong kidlong nkind skind vkind xkind bbkind bbkind bdkind bdkind
provider: church facility 1 (4505) 1 (214) 1 (94) 1 (1621) 1 (1692)
church school 1 (1036) 1 (426) 1 (215)
private institution 1 (42)
independent institution 1 (56)
provider: private non-profit facility 1 (64)
no 2 (0)
no answer -1 (52) -1 (49) -1 (171) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (12) -1 (7) -1 (21) -1 (24)
does not apply -2 (32637) -2 (28983) -2 (15470) -2 (3630) -2 (6047) -2 (4867) -2 (4556) -2 (11446) -2 (12646) -2 (11653) -2 (6001)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7126)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7126)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (192258) -8 (192258) -8 (213768)