kidlong/kd_lunch_v1: [de] Mittagessen in der Betreuungseinrichtung [1997,2002,2005,2007]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes, Lunch [1] Ja, Mittagessen
2 [2] No, No Lunch [2] Nein, kein Mittagessen
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

kd_lunch_v1

lunch at the facility

English label: [de] Mittagessen in der Betreuungseinrichtung [1997,2002,2005,2007]

German label: Mittagessen in der Betreuungseinrichtung [1997,2002,2005,2007]


kidlong – Data on children

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 16004
invalid 213448

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable kd_lunch_v2 kd_lunch_v1 nk63 sk64 vk65 xk66 bbk70 bdk71
Dataset kidlong kidlong nkind skind vkind xkind bbkind bdkind
yes 1 (15366) 1 (1059) 1 (1679) 1 (3274) 1 (3567)
yes, lunch 1 (5803) 1 (1436) 1 (1629)
no 2 (4441) 2 (3334) 2 (1006) 2 (1002)
no, no lunch 2 (10201) 2 (1911) 2 (2664) 2 (2292)
no answer -1 (94) -1 (340) -1 (152) -1 (102) -1 (42) -1 (44) -1 (17) -1 (12)
does not apply -2 (43001) -2 (3183) -2 (721) -2 (1026) -2 (781) -2 (655) -2 (8782) -2 (8785)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14328)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (152222) -8 (209925)