Provider: Private Non-Profit Provider

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Provider: Private Non-Profit Provider Provider: private non-profit facility
-8 -8 -8
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Provider: Private Non- Profit Institution [1] Provider: private non-profit institution
2 [2] Provider: Private Non- Profit School (2011) [2] Provider: private non-profit school (2011)
3 [3] Provider: Private Non- Profit Institution (2011) [3] Provider: private non-profit institution (2011)
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): kd_priv

Dataset: kidlong – Data on children

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: church provider

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1385
invalid 213676

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: kd_priv nk6104 sk6102 vk6303 xk6403 bbk6702 bbk6902 bdk6802 bdk7202
Dataset: kidlong nkind skind vkind xkind bbkind bbkind bdkind bdkind
-8 (144839)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7126) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (68759) -2 (3630) -2 (6047) -2 (4867) -2 (4556) -2 (12646) -2 (11446) -2 (6001) -2 (11653)
no answer -1 (78) -1 (171) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (7) -1 (12) -1 (24) -1 (21)
provider: private non- profit institution 1 (214)
private institution 1 (42)
provider: church facility 1 (94) 1 (1621) 1 (1692)
independent institution 1 (56)
provider: private non-profit facility 1 (64)
church school 1 (426) 1 (215)
provider: private non- profit school (2011) 2 (451)
provider: private non- profit institution (2011) 3 (720)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information