Provider: Public Institution

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Provider: Public Institution Provider: public facility
-8 -8 -8
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Public Institution [1] Public institution
2 [2] Provider: Public School (2011) [2] Provider: public school (2011)
3 [3] Provider: Public Institution (2011) [3] Provider: public institution (2011)
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): kd_publ

Dataset: kidlong – Data on children

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: public provider

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 48755
invalid 166306

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: kd_publ dk04 nk6101 sk6101 vk6301 xk6401 bbk6701 bbk6901 bdk6801 bdk7201
Dataset: kidlong dkind nkind skind vkind xkind bbkind bbkind bdkind bdkind
-8 (140486)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7126) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (25529) -2 (929) -2 (1290) -2 (1808) -2 (1452) -2 (1379) -2 (6319) -2 (10931) -2 (2721) -2 (10948)
no answer -1 (291) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (7) -1 (12) -1 (24) -1 (21)
public institution 1 (18061) 1 (2553) 1 (3471)
public supported 1 (1800)
provider: public facility 1 (4333) 1 (3241) 1 (2136) 1 (2397)
public school 1 (6753) 1 (3495)
provider: public school (2011) 2 (24659)
donated,community, church 2 (274)
provider: public institution (2011) 3 (6035)
company supported 3 (5)
privately supported 4 (39)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information