kidlong/kk_amtp_v1: [de] KiTa oder Schule: Kosten Betreuung [2002,2005,2007]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] No answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

kk_amtp_v1

monthly attendence costs

English label: [de] KiTa oder Schule: Kosten Betreuung [2002,2005,2007]

German label: KiTa oder Schule: Kosten Betreuung [2002,2005,2007]


kidlong – Data on children

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 49.0
Median 75.0
Mean 93.9480657127716
3rd Qu. 112.75
Max. 1500.0
valid 3774
invalid 225678

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ks_amtp_v1 kk_amtp_v1 dk0502 mk5702 sk6502 vk6602 xk6702
Dataset kidlong kidlong dkind mkind skind vkind xkind
no answer -1 (20) -1 (150)
does not apply -2 (5674) -2 (11760)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (222412) -8 (213768)