kidlong/kk_amtp_v2: [de] KiTa: Kosten Betreuung [2010-2013,2015,2017]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2016:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] No answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] Not valid
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

kk_amtp_v2

costs for facility

English label: [de] KiTa: Kosten Betreuung [2010-2013,2015,2017]

German label: KiTa: Kosten Betreuung [2010-2013,2015,2017]


kidlong – Data on children

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 49.0
Median 86.0
Mean 111.8779601722282
3rd Qu. 150.0
Max. 1300.0
valid 14864
invalid 214588

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable kk_amtp_v2 bdk7301
Dataset kidlong bdkind
no answer -1 (46)
does not apply -2 (43726)
not valid -3 (2)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (18592)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (152222)