kidlong/kk_cost_v2: [de] KiTa/Kinderkrippe/Kindergarten: Keine Kosten [2013,2015,2017]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2014:
2016:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes, free of charge [1] Ja, kostenlos
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

kk_cost_v2

no costs

English label: [de] KiTa/Kinderkrippe/Kindergarten: Keine Kosten [2013,2015,2017]

German label: KiTa/Kinderkrippe/Kindergarten: Keine Kosten [2013,2015,2017]


kidlong – Data on children

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1776
invalid 227676

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable kk_cost_v2 bdk7302
Dataset kidlong bdkind
yes, free of charge 1 (1776)
no costs 1 (880)
no answer -1 (142) -1 (37)
does not apply -2 (31468) -2 (12449)
answer improbable -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (6233)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (189833)