kidlong/ks_amtp_v1: [de] Schulkosten monatlicher Betrag DM [1987,1996]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] No answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ks_amtp_v1

monthly attendence costs

English label: [de] Schulkosten monatlicher Betrag DM [1987,1996]

German label: Schulkosten monatlicher Betrag DM [1987,1996]


kidlong – Data on children

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 50.0
Median 80.0
Mean 99.36924219910847
3rd Qu. 124.0
Max. 580.0
valid 1346
invalid 228106

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ks_amtp_v1 kk_amtp_v1 dk0502 mk5702 sk6502 vk6602 xk6702
Dataset kidlong kidlong dkind mkind skind vkind xkind
no answer -1 (20) -1 (150)
does not apply -2 (5674) -2 (11760)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (222412) -8 (213768)