Started Current Job, Month This Year

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Started Current Job, Month This Year Jetzige Stelle angetreten Monat 95
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Jan [1] Jan
2 [2] Feb [2] Feb
3 [3] Mar [3] Mar
4 [4] Apr [4] Apr
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] Jun [6] Jun
7 [7] Jul [7] Jul
8 [8] Aug [8] Aug
9 [9] Sep [9] Sep
10 [10] Oct [10] Okt
11 [11] Nov [11] Nov
12 [12] Dec [12] Dez
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: lp3002

Dataset: lp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1995

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: Current Position Month 06 Began

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 331
invalid 13437

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: kp3802 lp3002 mp2802 np2202 op2202 pp2202 qp2102 rp2402 sp2402 tp4902 up2002 vp2502 wp1802 xp2902 yp3002 zp2302 bap2002 bbp2302 bcp2302 bdp3302 bep2302 bepm_p_12002 bfp4502 bfpm_m_4502 bgp4202 bhp_46_02
Dataset: kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bhp
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (3) -3 (3) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (3) -3 (7) -3 (2) -3 (3) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (3) -3 (2) -3 (2)
does not apply -2 (13080) -2 (13334) -2 (13182) -2 (12937) -2 (14239) -2 (13658) -2 (22166) -2 (21648) -2 (20691) -2 (21780) -2 (20295) -2 (19131) -2 (20136) -2 (25632) -2 (27500) -2 (26955) -2 (25030) -2 (26134) -2 (3458) -2 (24143) -2 (23385) -2 (27786)
no answer -1 (16) -1 (103) -1 (14) -1 (44) -1 (40) -1 (41) -1 (18) -1 (18) -1 (10) -1 (19) -1 (20) -1 (18) -1 (33) -1 (109) -1 (93) -1 (49) -1 (40) -1 (43) -1 (20) -1 (59) -1 (37) -1 (54)
jan 1 (132) 1 (138) 1 (130) 1 (148) 1 (145) 1 (154)
january 1 (186) 1 (171) 1 (153) 1 (195) 1 (197) 1 (183) 1 (206) 1 (231) 1 (268) 1 (278) 1 (273) 1 (311) 1 (66) 1 (272) 1 (235) 1 (294)
feb 2 (76) 2 (88) 2 (55) 2 (67) 2 (83) 2 (73)
february 2 (85) 2 (73) 2 (83) 2 (153) 2 (124) 2 (141) 2 (112) 2 (160) 2 (248) 2 (190) 2 (195) 2 (210) 2 (36) 2 (192) 2 (216) 2 (234)
mar 3 (46) 3 (38) 3 (41) 3 (38) 3 (40) 3 (63)
march 3 (57) 3 (40) 3 (70) 3 (72) 3 (94) 3 (99) 3 (75) 3 (159) 3 (225) 3 (207) 3 (167) 3 (192) 3 (43) 3 (190) 3 (163) 3 (200)
apr 4 (27) 4 (18) 4 (32) 4 (24) 4 (47) 4 (46)
april 4 (43) 4 (33) 4 (49) 4 (52) 4 (55) 4 (47) 4 (52) 4 (132) 4 (158) 4 (130) 4 (139) 4 (153) 4 (48) 4 (148) 4 (155) 4 (196)
may 5 (8) 5 (16) 5 (11) 5 (8) 5 (30) 5 (24) 5 (26) 5 (15) 5 (22) 5 (38) 5 (34) 5 (32) 5 (40) 5 (76) 5 (92) 5 (74) 5 (81) 5 (133) 5 (32) 5 (107) 5 (71) 5 (151)
jun 6 (8) 6 (9) 6 (16) 6 (6) 6 (11) 6 (13)
june 6 (16) 6 (6) 6 (8) 6 (20) 6 (27) 6 (14) 6 (21) 6 (56) 6 (61) 6 (52) 6 (28) 6 (88) 6 (22) 6 (90) 6 (64) 6 (100)
jul 7 (8) 7 (11) 7 (9) 7 (6) 7 (14) 7 (6)
july 7 (6) 7 (7) 7 (10) 7 (12) 7 (21) 7 (13) 7 (34) 7 (48) 7 (36) 7 (22) 7 (21) 7 (66) 7 (17) 7 (66) 7 (41) 7 (96)
aug 8 (12) 8 (8) 8 (9) 8 (2) 8 (11) 8 (6)
august 8 (5) 8 (3) 8 (7) 8 (12) 8 (12) 8 (5) 8 (28) 8 (59) 8 (32) 8 (16) 8 (11) 8 (57) 8 (7) 8 (68) 8 (89) 8 (97)
sep 9 (4) 9 (3) 9 (6) 9 (0) 9 (9) 9 (1)
september 9 (2) 9 (4) 9 (1) 9 (5) 9 (6) 9 (0) 9 (30) 9 (32) 9 (12) 9 (6) 9 (4) 9 (57) 9 (3) 9 (45) 9 (38) 9 (97)
oct 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (3) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (0)
october 10 (1) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (18) 10 (16) 10 (1) 10 (2) 10 (0) 10 (20) 10 (0) 10 (11) 10 (22) 10 (54)
nov 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
november 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (5) 11 (4) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (3) 11 (39)
dec 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)
december 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (2) 12 (3) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (1) 12 (21)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint