lp/lp3504: Found Position Thru Friends, Relatives

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

lp3504

found position thru

English label: Found Position Thru Friends, Relatives

German label: Stellenfindung ueber Bekannte,Freunde


lp – Data from individual questionnaires 1995

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 1995


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 453
invalid 13315

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0358_h bp29g01 bp29g02 bp29g03 bp29g06 cp29g01 cp29g02 cp29g03 cp29g06 dp27g01 dp27g02 dp27g03 dp27g06 ep27g01 ep27g02 ep27g03 ep27g06 fp26g01 fp26g02 fp26g03 fp26g04 fp26g06 gp29g01 gp29g02 gp29g03 gp29g04 gp29g06 hp31g01 hp31g02 hp31g03 hp31g04 hp31g06 ip31g01 ip31g02 ip31g03 ip31g04 ip31g06 jp31g01 jp31g02 jp31g03 jp31g04 jp31g06 kp4301 kp4302 kp4303 kp4304 kp4306 lp3501 lp3502 lp3503 lp3504 lp3505 lp3507 mp3301 mp3302 mp3303 mp3304 mp3305 mp3307 np2707 np2701 np2702 np2703 np2704 np2705 op2707 op2701 op2702 op2703 op2704 op2705 qp26 rp29 sp29 tp54 up25 vp30 wp23 xp34 yp33 zp27 bap25 bbp26 bcp26 bdp36 bep26 bfp51 bgp47 bhp_51 bip_60 bjp_45
Dataset pl bp bp bp bp cp cp cp cp dp dp dp dp ep ep ep ep fp fp fp fp fp gp gp gp gp gp hp hp hp hp hp ip ip ip ip ip jp jp jp jp jp kp kp kp kp kp lp lp lp lp lp lp mp mp mp mp mp mp np np np np np np op op op op op op qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
ueber arbeitsamt 1 (5863)
yes 1 (72) 1 (233) 1 (101) 1 (230) 1 (118) 1 (279) 1 (116) 1 (249) 1 (96) 1 (159) 1 (291) 1 (54) 1 (247) 1 (107) 1 (160) 1 (354) 1 (47) 1 (246) 1 (127) 1 (251) 1 (588) 1 (98) 1 (556) 1 (164) 1 (250) 1 (589) 1 (78) 1 (490) 1 (154) 1 (217) 1 (501) 1 (46) 1 (402) 1 (182) 1 (214) 1 (455) 1 (66) 1 (287) 1 (210) 1 (18) 1 (234) 1 (453) 1 (60) 1 (319) 1 (192) 1 (13) 1 (242) 1 (431) 1 (80) 1 (280) 1 (274) 1 (186) 1 (12) 1 (201) 1 (384) 1 (63) 1 (289) 1 (198) 1 (18) 1 (199) 1 (401) 1 (79)
employment office 1 (64) 1 (84) 1 (82) 1 (311) 1 (312) 1 (238) 1 (201) 1 (197) 1 (149) 1 (172) 1 (157) 1 (145) 1 (130) 1 (113) 1 (121) 1 (122) 1 (119) 1 (335)
through employment agency 1 (248) 1 (195) 1 (177)
through the federal employment agency 1 (186)
über arbeitsamt 1 (153)
suche ueber job-center/arge/sozialamt 2 (726)
applied in case 2 (10) 2 (50) 2 (37)
job-center (enschl.sozialamt) 2 (31)
job-centre, arge, social welfare office 2 (100)
through a job center / arge / social services 2 (85) 2 (74) 2 (68) 2 (74)
suche über job-center/arge/sozialamt 2 (48)
job-center (enschl.sozialamt) 3 (23) 3 (10) 3 (9) 3 (14) 2 (27) 2 (18) 2 (21) 2 (35) 2 (42) 2 (34)
other 1 (114) 1 (116) 1 (81) 1 (57) 9 (1156)
personalserviceagentur - psa 2 (10) 2 (19) 2 (16) 2 (24) 3 (13) 3 (9) 3 (18) 3 (13) 3 (12) 3 (17) 3 (11)
suche ueber personalserviceagentur 3 (403)
personnel service agency 3 (77)
through personnel service agency 3 (46) 3 (34) 3 (30)
through a personnel service agency 3 (36)
suche über personalserviceagentur 3 (31)
private recruitment agency 2 (43) 2 (33) 2 (37) 4 (14) 4 (20) 4 (22) 4 (31) 4 (23) 4 (32) 4 (16) 4 (18) 4 (26) 4 (27) 4 (24) 4 (62)
private stellenvermittlung 4 (498)
advertisement newspaper 1 (94) 3 (436) 3 (385) 3 (305) 5 (296) 5 (197) 5 (174) 5 (198) 5 (181) 5 (195) 5 (185) 5 (170) 5 (169) 5 (167) 5 (138) 5 (409) 5 (242) 5 (188) 5 (153)
ueber stellenanzeige in zeitung 5 (7156)
through an advertisement in the newspaper 5 (193)
über stellenanzeige in zeitung 5 (134)
advertisement internet 4 (28) 4 (55) 4 (94) 6 (78) 6 (103) 6 (99) 6 (115) 6 (145) 6 (125) 6 (181) 6 (185) 6 (193) 6 (246) 6 (221) 6 (671) 6 (587) 6 (470) 6 (489)
ueber stellenanzeige im internet 6 (5259)
through an advertisement on the internet 6 (585)
über stellenanzeige im internet 6 (580)
acquaintances, etc. 5 (849) 5 (825) 5 (720) 7 (650) 7 (552) 7 (535) 7 (561) 7 (629) 7 (646) 7 (676) 7 (549)
bekannte, freunde, angehoerige 7 (15494)
thru friends and relatives 7 (507) 7 (583) 7 (573)
friends (a-k) 7 (919)
applied on chance 6 (179) 6 (278) 6 (244) 8 (170) 8 (141) 8 (142) 8 (149) 8 (149) 8 (173) 8 (161) 8 (218)
zum frueheren arbeitgeber zurueckgekehrt 8 (5693)
returned to former employee 8 (130) 8 (194) 8 (191)
returned to former employer 8 (392) 8 (444) 8 (406)
returned to a former employer 8 (378)
returned to previous employer 8 (406)
zum früheren arbeitgeber zurückgekehrt 8 (359)
other, e.g. does not apply 7 (674) 7 (603) 7 (597) 9 (525) 9 (519) 9 (516) 9 (550) 9 (548) 9 (565) 9 (585) 9 (493) 9 (519) 9 (525) 9 (470)
sonstiges nicht zutreffend 9 (16318)
other /does not apply 9 (741) 9 (603) 9 (641) 9 (657)
sonstiges, nicht zutreffend 9 (588)
private stellenvermittlung o. aktivierungs-vermittlungsgutschein 10 (1530)
former colleagues (mig) 10 (98)
through private recruitment agency without activation/placement voucher 10 (28) 10 (22)
private recruitment agency without activation/placement voucher 10 (21)
through a private recruitment agency without an activation and placement voucher 10 (25)
über private stellenvermittlung ohne aktivierungs-vermittlungsgutschein 10 (31)
private stellenvermittlung m. aktivierungs-vermittlungsgutschein 11 (38)
friends (mig) 11 (838)
through private recruitment agency with activation/placement voucher 11 (18) 11 (4)
private recruitment agency with activation/placement voucher 11 (7)
through a private recruitment agency with an activation and placement voucher 11 (5)
über private stellenvermittlung mit aktivierungs-vermittlungsgutschein 11 (4)
ueber soziales netzwerk im internet 12 (411)
family (mig) 12 (232)
social network / internet 12 (68) 12 (91)
through a social network on the internet 12 (81) 12 (92)
über soziales netzwerk im internet 12 (79)
ueber bekannte/freunde 13 (5329)
friend / acquaintances 13 (1200) 13 (795) 13 (842)
through friends or acquaintances 13 (869)
über bekannte/freunde 13 (785)
ueber familienangehoerige 14 (1461)
family members 14 (295) 14 (220) 14 (236)
through family members 14 (229)
über familienangehörige 14 (249)
ueber arbeitskollegen 15 (1201)
co-workers 15 (178) 15 (223)
through co-workers 15 (237) 15 (238)
über arbeitskollegen 15 (227)
durch innerbetr. angebot 16 (575)
selbstaendig gemacht 17 (134)
mehrfachnennung 18 (285)
keine angabe -1 (6477) -1 (339)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (18) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (21) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (28) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (25) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (32) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (38) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (84) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (82) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (93) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (97) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (288) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (46) -1 (269) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (313) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (426) -1 (286) -1 (391) -1 (263) -1 (289) -1 (238) -1 (263) -1 (331) -1 (214) -1 (280) -1 (227) -1 (208) -1 (182) -1 (231) -1 (266) -1 (549) -1 (348) -1 (543) -1 (325)
trifft nicht zu -2 (572461) -2 (22444)
does not apply -2 (11018) -2 (10996) -2 (10857) -2 (10958) -2 (10582) -2 (10545) -2 (10416) -2 (10499) -2 (10432) -2 (10398) -2 (10237) -2 (10357) -2 (9941) -2 (9907) -2 (9774) -2 (9904) -2 (9614) -2 (9551) -2 (9419) -2 (9656) -2 (9431) -2 (9412) -2 (9359) -2 (9165) -2 (9472) -2 (9235) -2 (13542) -2 (13418) -2 (13081) -2 (13571) -2 (13029) -2 (13233) -2 (13147) -2 (12808) -2 (13319) -2 (12825) -2 (13025) -2 (12962) -2 (12678) -2 (13133) -2 (12684) -2 (13235) -2 (13203) -2 (12962) -2 (13351) -2 (13033) -2 (13558) -2 (13750) -2 (13534) -2 (13315) -2 (13708) -2 (13161) -2 (13319) -2 (13498) -2 (13269) -2 (13080) -2 (13431) -2 (13185) -2 (12739) -2 (13097) -2 (13271) -2 (13082) -2 (12899) -2 (13220) -2 (14068) -2 (14472) -2 (14652) -2 (14471) -2 (14269) -2 (14591) -2 (21630) -2 (19574) -2 (21266) -2 (20381) -2 (19972) -2 (19205) -2 (20281) -2 (18683) -2 (17562) -2 (18539) -2 (17022) -2 (18941) -2 (18722) -2 (17137) -2 (21910) -2 (22454) -2 (20978) -2 (23011) -2 (22042)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (52692) -5 (3857)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7664) -5 (7177) -5 (11807) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (5571)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4344)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (61) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (61) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (12290)