Take Children (School)-On Foot

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Take Children (School)-On Foot Kinder bringen-zu Fuss
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Normally [1] Normalerw
2 [2] Occasionally [2] Gelegentl
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: op85e5

Dataset: op – Data from individual questionnaire 1998

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1998

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: take children (school)-on foot

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1318
invalid 13352

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: op85e5 tp22e5 bip_563_05_q106
Dataset: op tp bip
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (26395)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (13352) -2 (20824) -2 (2709)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0)
normally 1 (949)
yes 1 (1787) 1 (1202)
occasionally 2 (369)