Govt. Subsidizes Housing Payments

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Govt. Subsidizes Housing Payments Foerderung durch oeffentl.Zuschuesse
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): ph0702

Dataset: ph – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 1999

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: govt. subsidizes housing payments

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 80
invalid 7308

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0086 ah25 bh22b ch33b dh33b eh24b fh24b gh24b hh18 ih18 jh18 kh18 lh18 mh18 nh18 oh18 ph0702
Dataset: hl ah bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph
question this year not part of survey -8 (256658)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2179)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (95114) -2 (4891) -2 (5287) -2 (5055) -2 (4989) -2 (4782) -2 (4654) -2 (4597) -2 (6675) -2 (6631) -2 (6603) -2 (6757) -2 (6897) -2 (6837) -2 (6756) -2 (6396) -2 (7307)
no answer -1 (54) -1 (23) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (24) -1 (1)
yes 1 (1018) 1 (398) 1 (11) 1 (13) 1 (14) 1 (4) 1 (12) 1 (10) 1 (9) 1 (10) 1 (5) 1 (14) 1 (20) 1 (19) 1 (11) 1 (435) 1 (33)
no 2 (1841) 2 (609) 2 (23) 2 (21) 2 (23) 2 (27) 2 (24) 2 (33) 2 (15) 2 (23) 2 (29) 2 (24) 2 (49) 2 (38) 2 (43) 2 (813) 2 (47)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information