Private Household, Institution

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Private Household, Institution Wohnheim
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No [1] Nein
2 [2] Youth Resid. Dorm. [2] Schuelerwohnheim
3 [3] Student Dormitory [3] Studentenwohnheim
4 [4] Workers Dormitory [4] Berufstaet.wohnheim
5 [5] Old-Age Home [5] Altenheim
6 [6] Old Peoples Home [6] Altenwohnheim
7 [7] Other [7] Sonstiges
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): ph09

Dataset: ph – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 1999

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: private household, institution

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 923
invalid 6465

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0155_h chformzh dhformzh ehformzh fhformzh ghformzh hh09 ih09 jh09 kh09 lh09 mh10 nh10 oh10 ph09 qh09 rh09 sh0701 th07 uh07 vh07 wh0701 xh07 yh07 zh07 bah07 bbh07 bch07 bdh07 beh04 bfh08 bgh07 bhh_09_01
Dataset: hl ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh
question this year not part of survey -8 (11243)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (18358)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (8407) -6 (9951) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (9262)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (3810)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (258699) -2 (4504) -2 (4507) -2 (4325) -2 (4210) -2 (4200) -2 (6118) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6005) -2 (5977) -2 (5714) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (10277) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (10226) -2 (9949) -2 (10538) -2 (10114) -2 (9552) -2 (8897) -2 (3208) -2 (3719) -2 (13942) -2 (14606) -2 (13588) -2 (13273) -2 (12424)
no answer -1 (329) -1 (52) -1 (12) -1 (25) -1 (51) -1 (18) -1 (32) -1 (20) -1 (9) -1 (12) -1 (24) -1 (15) -1 (3) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (4) -1 (15) -1 (10) -1 (23)
no 1 (57991) 1 (417) 1 (402) 1 (534) 1 (597) 1 (611) 1 (919) 1 (983) 1 (851) 1 (804) 1 (1932) 1 (898) 1 (6804) 1 (1183) 1 (2391) 1 (1190) 1 (1164) 1 (1178) 1 (2520) 1 (1116) 1 (912) 1 (2305) 1 (6483) 1 (5163) 1 (2811) 1 (4095) 1 (1390) 1 (2316) 1 (1174) 1 (3383)
private household 1 (516) 1 (496) 1 (453)
youth resid. dorm. 2 (54) 2 (0) 2 (3) 2 (1) 2 (3) 2 (0) 2 (3) 2 (1) 2 (2) 2 (2) 2 (1) 2 (0) 2 (3) 2 (2) 2 (5) 2 (4) 2 (2) 2 (0) 2 (1) 2 (0) 2 (2) 2 (2) 2 (0) 2 (1) 2 (1) 2 (4) 2 (1) 2 (3) 2 (2) 2 (1) 2 (1) 2 (0)
youth resid. dorm 2 (3)
student dormitory 3 (297) 3 (3) 3 (2) 3 (2) 3 (1) 3 (6) 3 (1) 3 (1) 3 (4) 3 (5) 3 (3) 3 (4) 3 (5) 3 (4) 3 (7) 3 (49) 3 (10) 3 (6) 3 (9) 3 (7) 3 (12) 3 (6) 3 (10) 3 (8) 3 (11) 3 (8) 3 (11) 3 (9) 3 (22) 3 (17) 3 (19) 3 (14) 3 (21)
workers dormitory 4 (115) 4 (5) 4 (0) 4 (1) 4 (3) 4 (5) 4 (5) 4 (4) 4 (5) 4 (5) 4 (9) 4 (8) 4 (3) 4 (1) 4 (3) 4 (0) 4 (6) 4 (1) 4 (1) 4 (4) 4 (2) 4 (3) 4 (4) 4 (4) 4 (1) 4 (2) 4 (2) 4 (2) 4 (4) 4 (4) 4 (13) 4 (2) 4 (3)
old-age home 5 (170) 5 (4) 5 (2) 5 (4) 5 (2) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (0) 5 (5) 5 (2) 5 (2) 5 (3) 5 (6) 5 (6) 5 (10) 5 (4) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (5) 5 (7) 5 (8) 5 (11) 5 (7) 5 (5) 5 (8) 5 (10) 5 (2) 5 (10) 5 (7) 5 (6) 5 (9) 5 (10)
old peoples home 6 (149) 6 (3) 6 (0) 6 (3) 6 (3) 6 (6) 6 (3) 6 (3) 6 (7) 6 (3) 6 (2) 6 (4) 6 (3) 6 (4) 6 (1) 6 (5) 6 (2) 6 (5) 6 (4) 6 (6) 6 (6) 6 (6) 6 (7) 6 (5) 6 (7) 6 (5) 6 (8) 6 (2) 6 (5) 6 (3) 6 (12) 6 (7) 6 (9)
other institution 7 (3) 7 (4) 7 (0)
other home 7 (13)
other 7 (184) 7 (1) 7 (2) 7 (7) 7 (5) 7 (9) 7 (5) 7 (3) 7 (6) 7 (3) 7 (9) 7 (10) 7 (10) 7 (7) 7 (5) 7 (3) 7 (7) 8 (7) 7 (6) 7 (6) 7 (7) 7 (11) 7 (5) 7 (17) 7 (13)
hotel 8 (13) 7 (0) 8 (1) 8 (3) 8 (1) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (4) 8 (0) 8 (2)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information