Why Changed- Poor Surroundings

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
nh/nh0614
1998:
oh/oh0614
1999:
ph/ph1014
2000:
qh/qh1014
2001:
rh/rh1014
2002:
sh/sh0214
2003:
th/th0214
2004:
uh/uh0214
2005:
vh/vh0214
2006:
wh/wh0214
2007:
xh/xh0214
2008:
yh/yh0214
2009:
zh/zh0215
2010:
bah/bah0215
2011:
bbh/bbh0215
2012:
bch/bch0215
2013:
bdh/bdh0215
2014:
2015:
bfh/bfh0317
2016:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Why Changed- Poor Surroundings Whg.wechsel wg schlechtes Umfeld
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ph1014

Dataset: ph – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 1999

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Why Changed- Poor Surroundings

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 83
invalid 7305

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: nh0614 oh0614 ph1014 qh1014 rh1014 sh0214 th0214 uh0214 vh0214 wh0214 xh0214 yh0214 zh0215 bah0215 bbh0215 bch0215 bdh0215 bfh0317
Dataset: nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh bfh
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4574) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (6713) -2 (7546) -2 (7305) -2 (12916) -2 (11844) -2 (12608) -2 (11982) -2 (11709) -2 (11355) -2 (12424) -2 (11605) -2 (11005) -2 (11857) -2 (10804) -2 (16747) -2 (16455) -2 (18039) -2 (15933)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (97) 1 (122) 1 (83) 1 (333) 1 (103) 1 (84) 1 (79) 1 (87) 1 (85) 1 (75) 1 (84) 1 (53) 1 (32) 1 (36) 1 (72) 1 (53) 1 (54) 1 (58)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information