Compare Old,New Access To Pub. Trans.

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
bh/bh08b06
1986:
ch/ch17b06
1987:
dh/dh17b06
1988:
eh/eh08b06
1989:
fh/fh08b06
1990:
gh/gh08b06
1991:
hh/hh0606
1992:
ih/ih0606
1993:
jh/jh0606
1994:
kh/kh0606
1995:
lh/lh0606
1996:
mh/mh0706
1997:
nh/nh0706
1998:
oh/oh0706
1999:
ph/ph1106
2000:
qh/qh1106
2001:
rh/rh1106
2002:
sh/sh0306
2003:
th/th0306
2004:
uh/uh0306
2005:
vh/vh0306
2006:
wh/wh0306
2007:
xh/xh0306
2008:
yh/yh0306
2009:
zh/zh0306
2010:
bah/bah0306
2011:
bbh/bbh0306
2012:
bch/bch0306
2013:
bdh/bdh0306
2014:
2015:
bfh/bfh0406
2016:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Compare Old,New Access To Pub. Trans. Whg.vergleich Verkehrsverbindung
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Improved [1] Verbessert
2 [2] Remained Same [2] Etwa gleichwertig
3 [3] Worsened [3] Verschlechtert
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ph1106

Dataset: ph – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 1999

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Compare Old,New Access To Pub. Trans.

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 891
invalid 6497

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bh08b06 ch17b06 dh17b06 eh08b06 fh08b06 gh08b06 hh0606 ih0606 jh0606 kh0606 lh0606 mh0706 nh0706 oh0706 ph1106 qh1106 rh1106 sh0306 th0306 uh0306 vh0306 wh0306 xh0306 yh0306 zh0306 bah0306 bbh0306 bch0306 bdh0306 bfh0406
Dataset: bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh bfh
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4574) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (4906) -2 (4537) -2 (4537) -2 (4349) -2 (4250) -2 (4232) -2 (6118) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6005) -2 (5977) -2 (5714) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (11471) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (10226) -2 (11353) -2 (10538) -2 (10114) -2 (10921) -2 (9904) -2 (15457) -2 (15081) -2 (16471) -2 (14577)
no answer -1 (8) -1 (13) -1 (11) -1 (15) -1 (14) -1 (22) -1 (43) -1 (69) -1 (40) -1 (68) -1 (52) -1 (33) -1 (40) -1 (105) -1 (34) -1 (398) -1 (51) -1 (71) -1 (73) -1 (69) -1 (67) -1 (66) -1 (77) -1 (65) -1 (57) -1 (130) -1 (63) -1 (82) -1 (63) -1 (59)
improved 1 (125) 1 (165) 1 (136) 1 (138) 1 (119) 1 (107) 1 (147) 1 (167) 1 (172) 1 (294) 1 (299) 1 (257) 1 (254) 1 (566) 1 (265) 1 (2144) 1 (394) 1 (382) 1 (363) 1 (348) 1 (361) 1 (377) 1 (375) 1 (307) 1 (314) 1 (277) 1 (466) 1 (474)
better 1 (534) 1 (468)
about the same 2 (227) 2 (227) 2 (197) 2 (294) 2 (780) 2 (673)
remained same 2 (201) 2 (286) 2 (252) 2 (288) 2 (308) 2 (433) 2 (505) 2 (469) 2 (395) 2 (1012) 2 (488) 2 (3364) 2 (584) 2 (615) 2 (621) 2 (612) 2 (602) 2 (560) 2 (560) 2 (461) 2 (457) 2 (430) 2 (685)
about same 2 (645)
worsened 3 (82) 3 (89) 3 (90) 3 (85) 3 (80) 3 (82) 3 (97) 3 (105) 3 (119) 3 (158) 3 (175) 3 (130) 3 (144) 3 (271) 3 (138) 3 (973) 3 (181) 3 (153) 3 (161) 3 (167) 3 (184) 3 (143) 3 (139) 3 (111) 3 (140) 3 (99) 3 (188) 3 (186)
worse 3 (245) 3 (214)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information