Heat, Hot Water Costs Incl. In Rent

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Heat, Hot Water Costs Incl. In Rent Heizungs-,WWkosten in d. Miete
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): ph27

Dataset: ph – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 1999

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: heat, hot water costs incl. in rent

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4190
invalid 3198

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0076 gh21e hh27 ih27 jh27 kh27 lh27 mh28 nh28 oh28 ph27 qh26 rh26 sh26 th24 uh24 vh23 wh23 xh23 yh24 zh24 bah24 bbh24 bch24 bdh24
Dataset: hl ghost hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh
question this year not part of survey -8 (100367)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4640)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (118684) -2 (631) -2 (2343) -2 (2538) -2 (2548) -2 (2567) -2 (2644) -2 (2665) -2 (2718) -2 (3216) -2 (3145) -2 (6326) -2 (5713) -2 (6488) -2 (6123) -2 (6043) -2 (5860) -2 (6502) -2 (6113) -2 (5841) -2 (6296) -2 (7636) -2 (8302) -2 (8157) -2 (8269)
no answer -1 (994) -1 (51) -1 (70) -1 (18) -1 (7) -1 (13) -1 (11) -1 (11) -1 (29) -1 (41) -1 (53) -1 (64) -1 (51) -1 (63) -1 (35) -1 (39) -1 (45) -1 (45) -1 (42) -1 (41) -1 (50) -1 (53) -1 (62) -1 (55) -1 (45)
yes 1 (73171) 1 (550) 1 (1631) 1 (1716) 1 (1738) 1 (1923) 1 (2072) 1 (2079) 1 (2049) 1 (2246) 1 (2256) 1 (3647) 1 (3376) 1 (3441) 1 (3464) 1 (3425) 1 (3349) 1 (3586) 1 (3410) 1 (3152) 1 (3373) 1 (4558) 1 (5044) 1 (5097) 1 (5989)
no 2 (59008) 2 (947) 2 (2655) 2 (2393) 2 (2344) 2 (2292) 2 (2241) 2 (2139) 2 (2014) 2 (2165) 2 (1934) 2 (3212) 2 (2807) 2 (2700) 2 (2439) 2 (2289) 2 (2186) 2 (2366) 2 (2124) 2 (2024) 2 (2170) 2 (3167) 2 (3411) 2 (3199) 2 (3790)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information