Cost Of Water, Etc. Per Month

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
mh/mh3003
1997:
nh/nh3003
1998:
oh/oh3003
1999:
ph/ph2903
2000:
qh/qh2803
2001:
rh/rh2803
2002:
sh/sh2803
2003:
th/th2603
2004:
uh/uh2603
2005:
vh/vh2503
2006:
wh/wh2503
2007:
xh/xh2503
2008:
yh/yh2604
2009:
zh/zh2604
2010:
bah/bah2603
2015:
2016:
bgh/bgh4002
none:
Label translations
en de
label Cost Of Water, Etc. Per Month Monatl Hoehe der Umlagen
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Do Not Know [1] Weiss nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ph2903

Dataset: ph – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 1999

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Cost Of Water, Etc. Do Not Know

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1453
invalid 5935

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: mh3003 nh3003 oh3003 ph2903 qh2803 rh2803 sh2803 th2603 uh2603 vh2503 wh2503 xh2503 yh2604 zh2604 bah2603 bbh2603 bch2603 bdh2603 beh2802 bgh4002
Dataset: mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bgh
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3537)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (47) -3 (54) -3 (39) -3 (6) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (5475) -2 (5292) -2 (6035) -2 (5819) -2 (10573) -2 (9422) -2 (10125) -2 (9561) -2 (9513) -2 (9161) -2 (10104) -2 (9405) -2 (8838) -2 (9560) -2 (12228) -2 (13491) -2 (13316) -2 (14143) -2 (12053) -2 (11998)
no answer -1 (47) -1 (64) -1 (89) -1 (110) -1 (167) -1 (140) -1 (123) -1 (112) -1 (85) -1 (108) -1 (109) -1 (111) -1 (132) -1 (136) -1 (141) -1 (156) -1 (134) -1 (107) -1 (68) -1 (1065)
do not know 1 (1325) 1 (1400) 1 (1505) 1 (1453) 1 (2509) 1 (2385) 1 (2444) 1 (2388) 1 (2198) 1 (2171) 1 (2286) 1 (2173) 1 (2088) 1 (2193) 1 (3045) 1 (3172) 1 (3058) 1 (3843) 1 (2819) 1 (0)
no other additional utility costs 2 (1097) 2 (1439)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information