Help On Tasks Outside HH

No input variables
Soep-Long
Label translations
en de
label Help On Tasks Outside HH Besorgungen ausser HH, Pers1
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): ph6002

Dataset: ph – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 1999

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: Help On Tasks Outside HH, 1. Person

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 266
invalid 7122

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ih5702 jh5702 kh5702 lh5902 mh6002 nh5502 oh5902 ph6002 qh6602 rh6202 sh5402 th5802 uh5902 vh5702 wh5602 xh5702 yh5702 zh6302 bah5702 bbh5702 bch5602 bdh5702 beh6602 bfh6302 bgh8002
Dataset: ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3320)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (6427) -2 (6403) -2 (6559) -2 (6716) -2 (6576) -2 (7122) -2 (12780) -2 (11524) -2 (12249) -2 (11625) -2 (11337) -2 (11036) -2 (12024) -2 (11248) -2 (10669) -2 (11443) -2 (14947) -2 (16315) -2 (16005) -2 (17516) -2 (15478) -2 (15454) -2 (13989)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (238) 1 (234) 1 (236) 1 (252) 1 (234) 1 (266) 1 (469) 1 (423) 1 (443) 1 (436) 1 (459) 1 (404) 1 (475) 1 (441) 1 (389) 1 (446) 1 (467) 1 (504) 1 (503) 1 (577) 1 (559) 1 (537) 1 (513)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information