Major Care

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
ih/ih5705
1993:
jh/jh5705
1994:
kh/kh5705
1995:
lh/lh5905
1996:
mh/mh6005
1997:
nh/nh5505
1998:
oh/oh5905
1999:
ph/ph6005
2000:
qh/qh6605
2001:
rh/rh6205
2002:
sh/sh5405
2003:
th/th5805
2004:
uh/uh5905
2005:
vh/vh5705
2006:
wh/wh5605
2007:
xh/xh5705
2008:
yh/yh5705
2009:
zh/zh6305
2010:
bah/bah5705
2015:
bfh/bfh6305
2016:
bgh/bgh8005
none:
Label translations
en de
label Major Care Schwierige Pflegetaetigk., Pers1
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ph6005

Dataset: ph – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 1999

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Major Care, 1. Person

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 86
invalid 7302

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ih5705 jh5705 kh5705 lh5905 mh6005 nh5505 oh5905 ph6005 qh6605 rh6205 sh5405 th5805 uh5905 vh5705 wh5605 xh5705 yh5705 zh6305 bah5705 bbh5705 bch5605 bdh5705 beh6605 bfh6305 bgh8005
Dataset: ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3537)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (6599) -2 (6581) -2 (6733) -2 (6890) -2 (6734) -2 (7299) -2 (13092) -2 (11807) -2 (12557) -2 (11931) -2 (11652) -2 (11304) -2 (12351) -2 (11539) -2 (10927) -2 (11741) -2 (15239) -2 (16659) -2 (16343) -2 (17894) -2 (15857) -2 (15826) -2 (14344)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (3) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (9) -1 (11) -1 (6) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (66) 1 (54) 1 (61) 1 (75) 1 (76) 1 (86) 1 (148) 1 (129) 1 (129) 1 (130) 1 (144) 1 (136) 1 (148) 1 (150) 1 (131) 1 (148) 1 (175) 1 (160) 1 (165) 1 (199) 1 (180) 1 (165) 1 (158)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information