Help From Nurse, Social Worker

Related variabels
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
nh/nh5601
1998:
1999:
ph/ph6101
2000:
qh/qh6701
2001:
rh/rh6401
2002:
sh/sh5603
2003:
th/th6003
2004:
uh/uh6103
2005:
vh/vh5903
2006:
wh/wh5803
2007:
xh/xh5903
2008:
yh/yh5903
2009:
zh/zh6503
2010:
bah/bah5903
2011:
bbh/bbh5903
2012:
bch/bch5803
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Help From Nurse, Social Worker Hilfe v.Schwester,Sozialhelfer
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ph6101

Dataset: ph – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 1999

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Help From Nurse, Social Worker

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 45
invalid 7343

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bh04b01 bh04b07 ch04b01 ch04b07 dh1001 eh05b01 eh05b07 fh05b01 fh05b07 gh05b01 gh05b07 nh5601 ph6101 qh6701 rh6401 sh5603 th6003 uh6103 vh5903 wh5803 xh5903 yh5903 zh6503 bah5903 bbh5903 bch5803
Dataset: bh bh ch ch dh eh eh fh fh gh gh nh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4574) -5 (4529) -5 (4186)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (5075) -2 (4994) -2 (4782) -2 (0) -2 (4658) -2 (0) -2 (4608) -2 (4638) -2 (6771) -2 (7343) -2 (13159) -2 (11877) -2 (12636) -2 (12016) -2 (11741) -2 (11394) -2 (12439) -2 (11636) -2 (11000) -2 (11828) -2 (10798) -2 (12249) -2 (12276)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
district nurse 2.person 1 (0) 1 (0)
district nurse 1.person 1 (32) 1 (32)
yes 1 (32) 1 (2) 1 (39) 1 (45) 1 (90) 1 (70) 1 (56) 1 (45) 1 (55) 1 (46) 1 (60) 1 (53) 1 (58) 1 (61) 1 (42) 1 (41) 1 (46)
district nurse 1 (15) 1 (32)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information