Help From Friends

Related variabels
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
nh/nh5603
1998:
1999:
ph/ph6103
2000:
qh/qh6703
2001:
rh/rh6403
2002:
sh/sh5605
2003:
th/th6005
2004:
uh/uh6105
2005:
vh/vh5905
2006:
wh/wh5805
2007:
xh/xh5905
2008:
yh/yh5905
2009:
zh/zh6505
2010:
bah/bah5905
2011:
bbh/bbh5905
2012:
bch/bch5805
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Help From Friends Hilfe v.Freunden,Bekannten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ph6103

Dataset: ph – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 1999

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Help From Friends

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 21
invalid 7367

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bh04b02 bh04b08 ch04b02 ch04b08 dh1002 eh05b02 eh05b08 fh05b02 fh05b08 gh05b02 gh05b08 nh5603 ph6103 qh6703 rh6403 sh5605 th6005 uh6105 vh5905 wh5805 xh5905 yh5905 zh6505 bah5905 bbh5905 bch5805
Dataset: bh bh ch ch dh eh eh fh fh gh gh nh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4574) -5 (4529) -5 (4186)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (5077) -2 (5014) -2 (4811) -2 (0) -2 (4685) -2 (0) -2 (4636) -2 (0) -2 (6799) -2 (7367) -2 (13213) -2 (11913) -2 (12652) -2 (12018) -2 (11751) -2 (11409) -2 (12454) -2 (11646) -2 (11026) -2 (11843) -2 (10800) -2 (12235) -2 (12259)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
friends help 1.person 1 (3) 1 (5)
yes 1 (4) 1 (0) 1 (11) 1 (21) 1 (36) 1 (34) 1 (40) 1 (43) 1 (45) 1 (31) 1 (45) 1 (43) 1 (32) 1 (46) 1 (40) 1 (55) 1 (63)
friends help 2.person 1 (0) 1 (0)
friends 1 (13) 1 (12)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information